Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
  

Lavender Oil

Home » Products » Lavender Oil
Botanical Name : Lavendulla Officinalis
English name : Lavendulla Angustifolia

Please be informed that we are one of the leading Suppliers, producers, distributor and exporters of lavender flowers & Lavender Oil, -100 % steam Distilled Pure Medicinal Grade Lavender Oil. Being one of the major Lavender Oil Manufacturers in the countries, we are capable of meeting the bulk order of Organic Lavender Oil placed by the clients. The followings are some of the specifications of Lavender Essential Oil :

Therapeutic Properties : Relieves Head ache, ingrains insomnia, promotes peace, love, and health, lavender is soothing, relaxing and balancing.

Uses : Used in perfumery and cosmetic industry.



Physical Constants of Oil



Packing5, 10, 20, 50kg Al Drum
Storage RecommendationStored in a Closed Container in a Cool, Dry & Ventilation Place.
AppearancesPale Yellow to Amber Liquid
OdorFresh & Floral Lavender Odor
Relative Density (25/250C)0.876~0.895
Refractive Index (200C)1.4570~1.4640
Optical Rotation (200C)11 deg. ~ -7.5 deg.
Solubility (250C)1 Ml Soluble in 3 Ml of 70% Ethanol

Inspection as per CGMs report


 

ENQUIRY FORM


  Contact Information * fields are mendatory  
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number *  
Fax  
  Enquiry Details
Enquiry For *  
Details *  
Verification Code *     Reload Image
   


Choose your language:   English   Espanol   Francis   Deutsch   Italy   Portugues